El Dorado County Democratic Party

Standing Committees

El Dorado County Democratic Central Committee, Committee Assignments – 2019

Officers & Executive Committee Members

  •  Chair: Josh Elder
  •  Executive Vice-Chair: Daniel Stephenson
  •  Secretary: Lee Boylan
  • Controller: Terry Campbell
  • Vice-Chair, Fundraising & Events, Marina McCauley
  • Vice-Chair, Communication/Social Media & Membership/Education, Mike
  • Saunders
  • Vice-Chair, Campaign Services & Candidate Development, Frank Porter
  • Member-at-Large, Leslie Hill

Resolutions, Policy & Issues Committee

  • (Josh Elder, Chair)
  • Co-Chairs: Jamie Beutler & Lauren Hernandez

Members:

  • Cory Anttila
  • Karla Meadows
  • Kathleen Burco
  • Paul Penn
  • Nelson Enos
  • Tamara Johnston

Fundraising & Events Committee

  • (Vice-Chair, Marina McCauley)
  • Committee Chair : Marina McCauley

Members:

  • Cory Antilla
  • Lee Boylan
  • Leslie Hill
  • Tamara Johnston
  • Johanne Christmas
  • Pat Pava
  • Randall Rodriquez
  • Terry Campbell
  • Zoe McNevin
  • Ricardo Aguilera
  • Paul Penn

Communications and Social Media Committee

  • (Vice Chair, Mike Saunders)
  • Committee Chair: Mel Mead

Members:

  • Mike Saunders
  • Frank Porter

Membership & Education Committee

  • (Vice Chair, Mike Saunders)
  • Committee Chair: Lauren Hernandez

Members:

  • Daniel Stephenson
  • John Savage
  • Susan Chandler
  • Paul Penn
  • Sharon Quinsland
  • Becky Guinn
  • Lorraine King

Campaign Services Committee

  • (Vice-Chair, Frank Porter)
  • Committee Chair: Frank Porter

Members :

  • Cory Antilla
  • Lori Anzini
  • Lee Boylan
  • Daniel Stephenson
  • Sandi Blinn
  • Karla Meadows
  • Ed Thibodeau
  • Susan Chandler
  • Mike Saunders
  • Mel Mead

Candidate Development Committee

  • (Vice Chair, Frank Porter)
  • Co-chairs : Michael Saunders & Lori Anzini

Members:

  • Frank Porter
  • Rich Boylan
  • Daniel Stephenson
  • Sarah Saunders
  • Carolyn Loomis
  • Marina McCauley

Campaign Services – Data Research Team

  • (Vice-Chair, Frank Porter)
  • Subcommittee Chair : Terry Fagen

Members:

  • Joel Wiley (PDI/MOE Administrator)
  • Karla Meadows
  • Robert Miller
  • Joanna Christmas
  • Julie Chapman
  • Frank Porter
Standing Committees